platinumvision logo
platinumvision
Founded in 2016
Native Name
プラチナビジョン
Founded
March 30, 2016
WorksHeadlines
  1. Comedy
  2. Fantasy
  3. Girls' Love
  4. School
  1. platinumvision
Oct 2, 2023 at 11:30am EDT

Ordinary office worker Ohashi Rei wakes up in the body of the protagonist of her favorite otome game, Revolution. To her delight, the first person to greet her is also her favorite character, Claire Francois—the main antagonist of the story! Now, Rei is determined to romance Claire instead of the game’s male leads. But how will her villainous ladylove react to this new courtship?!

[Source: Seven Seas Entertainment]

  1. Action
  2. Comedy
  3. Supernatural
  4. Vampire
SERVAMP
7.21
  1. platinumvision
  2. Brain's Base
Jul 5, 2016 at 10:00am EDT

When a stray black cat named Kuro crosses Mahiru Shirota's path, the high school freshman's life will never be the same again. Kuro is, in fact, no ordinary feline, but a servamp: a servant vampire. While Mahiru's personal philosophy is one of non-intervention, he soon becomes embroiled in an ancient, altogether surreal conflict between vampires and humans.

[Source: Seven Seas Entertainment]

  1. Action
  2. Adult Cast
  3. Organized Crime
  4. Romance
Koroshi Ai
7.44
  1. platinumvision
Jan 12, 2022 at 9:30am EST

Two assassins face off at a certain "workplace." The cool bounty hunter Chateau and the mysterious and powerful Ryang-Ha.

Chateau and Ryang-Ha become enemies after this fight—at least, they should have, but for some reason Ryang-Ha takes a liking to Chateau and begins following her around.

Little by little, Chateau develops a cooperative partnership with Ryang-Ha, which gets her caught up in the struggle against the organizations hunting him down. Furthermore, that battle is related to her past as well.

Why did Ryang-Ha approach Chateau? What is Chateau's secret past? Two mismatched assassins weave together a twisted "Assassin X Assassin" thriller.

The strange gears of fate begin to move.

[Source: Crunchyroll]

  1. Action
  2. Adult Cast
  3. Drama
  4. Romance
  5. Vampire
DEVILS' LINE
7.17
  1. platinumvision
Apr 7, 2018 at 10:30am EDT

Tsukasa, a college student, is rescued from an attack by a devil, one of many vampires that can blend in among the human population. Anzai, her savior, is a half-devil who exploits his supernatural gifts as a member of a shadowy police task force that specializes in devil-related crime in Tokyo. As Anzai continues to keep guard over Tsukasa, the two quickly forge a tentative bond—one that Anzai fears will test his iron-clad rule of never drinking human blood…

[Source: Kodansha]

  1. Drama
  2. Music
  3. Performing Arts
  4. School
Kono Oto Tomare!
7.99
  1. platinumvision
Apr 6, 2019 at 12:00pm EDT

Down to its last member, the koto club will accept anyone who is interested in the traditional Japanese instrument. But when a delinquent and a prodigy player sign up, finding harmony isn’t going to be easy—especially not with ensemble competitions looming around the corner. With enough time and some incredible skill at the strings, perhaps this motley crew can strike a chord with the judges.

[Source: Funimation]

  1. Comedy
  2. Medical
  3. Psychological
  4. Supernatural
Kai Byoui Ramune
7.52
  1. platinumvision
Jan 9, 2021 at 11:30am EST

So long as people have hearts, there will be those with worries and concerns. Those hearts are then invaded by something strange, causing them to show strange physical symptoms. These ailments, called "mysterious diseases," exist unseen to most people. Modern medicine offers no cure, but there is one doctor who fights these diseases along with his pupils. His name is Ramune. He looks nothing like a doctor, is foul-mouthed, and does whatever he pleases, but he has the ability to pinpoint the cause of the troubles hidden deep within his patients' hearts and cure their mysterious diseases.

[Source: Crunchyroll]

  1. Action
  2. Adventure
  3. Comedy
  4. Drama
  5. Mythology
  6. Supernatural
SAIYUKI RELOAD BLAST
7.64
  1. platinumvision
Jul 5, 2017 at 9:30am EDT

At last, they’ve reached the end of their long and treacherous journey! The Sanzo party finally arrives in India, a land where the anomaly’s influence runs rampant. The battles that lie ahead promise more bloodshed and danger, but Sanzo, Goku, Gojyo and Hakkai must rise to save the world and stop the resurrection of the Ox Demon King, Gyumaoh—no matter the cost!

[Source: Funimation]

Advertisement