domerica logo
domerica
Founded in 2010
Native Name
ドメリカ
Founded
December 2010
WorksHeadlines
Recent Headlines
  1. Comedy
  2. Reverse Harem
  3. Romance
  1. domerica
Oct 27, 2022 at 3:00am EDT

Anzu Hoshino is a "non-heroine type" high school girl who pays no attention to fashion or romance and spends every day playing video games. When the wizard Riri suddenly appears, Anzu is forced to participate in the Magical World's project to stop population decline. This romantic comedy depicts what happens when Anzu goes from living a life immersed in her three favorite things — video games, chocolate, and cats — to being surrounded by handsome guys. Anzu is steadfast in her claim that she never wanted to live in a dating simulation game. She meets a handsome guy who is so popular it hurts, a clean-cut and athletic childhood friend, and a beautiful rich young guy who is naive about the outside world. By meeting Anzu, they all begin to change gradually.

[Source: Netflix Anime]

  1. Action
  2. Adventure
  3. Fantasy
  4. Magic
  1. LIDENFILMS
  2. domerica
Apr 4, 2021 at 11:00am EDT

"Follow your desires."

Long ago, Heroes had saved this world. Many Heroes fought against the powers of Destruction and protected the world.
Years in the future…

The Heroes had disappeared as the years passed and those possessing their powers called Successors now have the fate of the world in their hands. One of the elite Successors known as the Seven Knights named Faria is fighting an army of the Destruction when she saves a boy named Nemo. During the fierce battle, Nemo awakens the powers of a Hero even he didn't know about and displays his powers as a Successor.
But his Hero is someone who no one knew and no one ever spoke of.

So now, it begins. The journey of the soul where the past and present collide--

[Source: Crunchyroll]

  1. Action
  2. Adventure
  1. domerica
  2. Shin-Ei Animation
Apr 9, 2021 at 12:25pm EDT

Neku awakens in the middle of Shibuya’s bustling Scramble Crossing with no memory of how he got there. Little does he know he’s been transported to an alternate plane of existence known as the Underground (UG). Now an unwilling participant in the mysterious “Reapers’ Game,” Neku must partner up with a girl named Shiki in order to survive. Together, they complete missions and defeat monsters known as “Noise” as they gradually uncover the true nature of this twisted Game.

“There’s only one way to stay alive in Shibuya: trust your partner.”

Will they survive the Reapers’ Game?

[Source: official website]

Advertisement